Select Activity


2021 Spring Recreation
Youth Baseball
3rd/4th Grade Baseball
3rd/4th Grade 2-Week Camp                                   3rd/4th Grade 2-Week Camp
3rd/4th Grade 2-Week Camp & PM League                       3rd/4th Grade 2-Week Camp & PM League
3rd/4th Grade PM League                                     3rd/4th Grade PM League
5th/6th Grade Baseball
5th/6th Grade 2-Week Camp                                   5th/6th Grade 2-Week Camp
5th/6th Grade 2-Week Camp & PM League                       5th/6th Grade 2-Week Camp & PM League
5th/6th Grade PM League                                     5th/6th Grade PM League
9th-11th Grade Baseball
9th Grade League                                            9th Grade League
American Legion League                                      American Legion League
2021 Summer Recreation
Babysitting & CPR Courses
Adult, Child, & Baby CPR/AED/First Aid (Ages 11-18)         Adult, Child, & Baby CPR/AED/First Aid (Ages 11-18)
Adult, Child, & Baby CPR/AED/First Aid (Ages 19+)           Adult, Child, & Baby CPR/AED/First Aid (Ages 19+)
American Red Cross Babysitting (Ages 11+)                   American Red Cross Babysitting (Ages 11+)
Basketball
Boys 2nd-4th Grade Basketball Camp                          Boys 2nd-4th Grade Basketball Camp
Boys 5th-7th Grade Basketball Camp                          Boys 5th-7th Grade Basketball Camp
Co-ed 6th-8th Grade Advanced Basketball Class               Co-ed 6th-8th Grade Advanced Basketball Class
Girls 2nd-4th Grade Rookie Basketball Camp                  Girls 2nd-4th Grade Rookie Basketball Camp
Girls 5th-11th Grade Basketball Shooters Camp               Girls 5th-11th Grade Basketball Shooters Camp
Girls 5th-7th Grade Futures Basketball Camp                 Girls 5th-7th Grade Futures Basketball Camp
Girls 5th-8th Grade Buckets & Breakfast - Session I         Girls 5th-8th Grade Buckets & Breakfast - Session I
Girls 5th-8th Grade Buckets & Breakfast - Session II        Girls 5th-8th Grade Buckets & Breakfast - Session II
Girls 5th-8th Grd. Buckets & Breakfast - Session III        Girls 5th-8th Grd. Buckets & Breakfast - Session III
Girls 7th/8th Getting Ready for High School Futures Camp    Girls 7th/8th Getting Ready for High School Futures Camp
Bicycling Wisconsin
Brittingham Park Ride                                       Brittingham Park Ride
Downtown Madison Ride                                       Downtown Madison Ride
Fireman\'s Park Beach Ride                                   Fireman's Park Beach Ride
Henry Vilas Zoo Ride                                        Henry Vilas Zoo Ride
Olbrich Park Ride                                           Olbrich Park Ride
Football
2nd-4th Grade Intermediate Football Camp                    2nd-4th Grade Intermediate Football Camp
4K-1st Grade Little Tykes Football Camp                     4K-1st Grade Little Tykes Football Camp
5th-7th Grade MRAP Football Passing League                  5th-7th Grade MRAP Football Passing League
5th-7th Grade Middle School Football Trench Camp            5th-7th Grade Middle School Football Trench Camp
8th-11th Grade HS Football Contact Camp                     8th-11th Grade HS Football Contact Camp
Rugby
2nd-7th Grade Flag Rugby League                             2nd-7th Grade Flag Rugby League
2nd-7th Grade Intro to Flag Rugby Night - FREE              2nd-7th Grade Intro to Flag Rugby Night - FREE
Tennis Instruction
Session I
3rd/4th Grade Tennis Instruction                            3rd/4th Grade Tennis Instruction
4K-2nd Grade Parent & Tot Tennis                            4K-2nd Grade Parent & Tot Tennis
5th/6th Grade Tennis Instruction                            5th/6th Grade Tennis Instruction
7th/8th Grade Tennis Instruction                            7th/8th Grade Tennis Instruction
9th-12 Grade & Adult Tennis Insruction                      9th-12 Grade & Adult Tennis Insruction
Session II
3rd/4th Grade Tennis Instruction                            3rd/4th Grade Tennis Instruction
4K-2nd Grade Parent & Tot Tennis                            4K-2nd Grade Parent & Tot Tennis
5th/6th Grade Tennis Instruction                            5th/6th Grade Tennis Instruction
7th/8th Grade Tennis Instruction                            7th/8th Grade Tennis Instruction
9th-12 Grade & Adult Tennis Insruction                      9th-12 Grade & Adult Tennis Insruction
Session III
3rd/4th Grade Tennis Instruction                            3rd/4th Grade Tennis Instruction
4K-2nd Grade Parent & Tot Tennis                            4K-2nd Grade Parent & Tot Tennis
5th/6th Grade Tennis Instruction                            5th/6th Grade Tennis Instruction
7th/8th Grade Tennis Instruction                            7th/8th Grade Tennis Instruction
9th-12 Grade & Adult Tennis Insruction                      9th-12 Grade & Adult Tennis Insruction
Ultimate Frisbee
3rd-8th Grade Ultimate Frisbee Camp                         3rd-8th Grade Ultimate Frisbee Camp
Volleyball
3rd/4th Grade Youth Volleyball Camp                         3rd/4th Grade Youth Volleyball Camp
5th-7th Grade Youth Volleyball Camp                         5th-7th Grade Youth Volleyball Camp
8th-11th Grade HS Volleyball Contact Camp                   8th-11th Grade HS Volleyball Contact Camp
2021 Swimming Lessons
Session 1 Swim Lessons 2021                                 Session 1 Swim Lessons 2021
Adaptive Swimming 8:30-8:55am
Bluegill 10:30-11:05am
Bluegill 4:00pm-4:35pm
Bluegill 4:45-5:20pm
Bluegill 5:30-6:05pm
Bluegill 6:15-6:50pm
Bluegill 7:00-7:35pm
Bluegill 9:00-9:35am
Bluegill 9:45-10:20am
Bluegills 3:15pm-3:50pm
Gym/Swim 11am-1pm
Intramural Water Polo (M/W 2:30-3:10pm)
Large Mouth Bass 11:15-11:50am
Large Mouth Bass 4:00-4:35pm
Large Mouth Bass 5:30-6:05pm
Mini Fish 10:30-11:05am
Mini Fish 3:15-3:50pm
Mini Fish 4:00-4:35pm
Mini Fish 5:30-6:05pm
Mini Fish 7:00-7:35pm
Mini Fish 9:45-10:20am
Perch 10:30-11:05am
Perch 3:15-3:50pm
Perch 4-4:35pm
Perch 4:45-5:20pm
Perch 6:15-6:50pm
Perch 7-7:35pm
Perch 9-9:35am
Perch 9:45-10:20am
Small Mouth Bass 11:15-11:50am
Small Mouth Bass 3:15-3:50pm
Small Mouth Bass 4:45-5:20pm
Small Mouth Bass 6:15-6:50pm
Sunfish 10:30 -11:05am
Sunfish 3:15- 3:50pm
Sunfish 4:00-4:35pm
Sunfish 4:45-5:20pm
Sunfish 5:30-6:05pm
Sunfish 6:15-6:50pm
Sunfish 7:00-7:35pm
Sunfish 9:00-9:35am
Sunfish 9:45-10:20am
Swim Team Prep (11:15-11:50am)
Swim Team Prep (3:15-3:50pm)
Water Adjustment 4:45-5:20pm
Water Adjustment 6:15-6:50pm
Water Adjustment 9-9:35am
Youth Triathlon Swim Training (7-7:35pm)
Summer 2021 Lifeguarding & Shallow LG Class                 Summer 2021 Lifeguarding & Shallow LG Class
Summer 2021 LG and Shallow LG Class
2021 Swimming Reservations